HouseValuation
Home·TR26·Valuation

WAYSIDE, ST IVES ROAD, TR26 2JS

Detached·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£301,350

Median £6,027/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £360,000£590,000
Estimated value: £301,350Last sold (Sept 2019): £403,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near TR26 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 ROS LYN
TR26 2QE · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00064£5,234F81%
BEACH LODGE HIGHER BOSKERRIS
TR26 2TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,00050£2,540D76%
THE CABIN HAWKS POINT
TR26 2NY · Detached
Jan 2026£500,00030£16,667D74%
KELWYN COURT (FLAT 15) VALLEY ROAD
TR26 2QS · Flat
Jan 2026£318,00049£6,490D74%
CUSTOM HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 5) SKIDDEN HILL
TR26 2DU · Flat
Aug 2025£152,00048£3,167E72%
18 WHEAL SPEED ROAD
TR26 2QG · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00066£5,455D71%
48 BACK ROAD EAST
TR26 1PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£590,00049£12,041D71%
VALENTINE COTTAGE ISLAND ROAD
TR26 1NT · Flat
Nov 2025£331,50055£6,027E70%
28 MENHYR DRIVE
TR26 2QR · Detached
Dec 2024£370,00065£5,692D69%
5 HICKS COURT
TR26 1HS · Flat
Jan 2026£370,50044£8,420D69%

Dig deeper into this address