HouseValuation
Home·TR26·Valuation

7, CASTLE APPROACH, TR26 2GL

Detached·226·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,290,460

Median £5,710/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £1,000,000£1,710,000
Estimated value: £1,290,460Last sold (May 2024): £1,000,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near TR26 2GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OAKES PANNIER LANE
TR26 2RA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000166£6,024C82%
BLUE WATER HOUSE, 10 CASTLE APPROACH
TR26 2GL · Detached
Jul 2024£1,070,000226£4,735C82%
TREMORVA TRELOYHAN PARK ROAD
TR26 2AH · Detached
Mar 2025£1,325,000199£6,658C80%
MARCH THE BELYARS
TR26 2DD · Detached
Jul 2025£600,000259£2,317D80%
WILD AIR HAIN WALK
TR26 2AF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,710,000239£7,155E78%
TREVAIL HIGHER TREGENNA ROAD
TR26 2AU · Detached
Aug 2025£925,000162£5,710C78%
SOMERSEAZE HEADLAND ROAD
TR26 2NU · Detached
Sept 2024£1,250,000202£6,188C77%
2A CHY AN DOUR CLOSE
TR26 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000157£3,153C77%
11 MENHYR PARK
TR26 2GW · Detached
Jan 2025£1,000,000225£4,444B76%
19 NOWETH MEYNEK
TR26 2GU · Detached
Apr 2025£795,000204£3,897A75%