HouseValuation
Home·TR26·Valuation

3, GILL AN CREET, TR26 2EW

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,976

Median £3,882/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £265,000£377,500
Estimated value: £263,976Last sold (Nov 2021): £312,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TR26 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PENBEAGLE TERRACE
TR26 2EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,00077£2,948E86%
5 TRELAWNEY ROAD
TR26 1AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00076£3,882D86%
11 TREWARTHA CLOSE
TR26 2TG · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00076£2,895C85%
BEACH LODGE HIGHER BOSKERRIS
TR26 2TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,00050£2,540D85%
8 THE DIGEY
TR26 1HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,50075£5,033D85%
HEADLAND COURT (7) HEADLAND ROAD
TR26 2PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00060£4,417C84%
GILLYFLOWER COTTAGE STEEPLE LANE
TR26 2GY · Terraced
Sept 2025£307,00064£4,797E82%
28 POLMENNOR DRIVE
TR26 2SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00071£5,282D81%
33 PARC AN CREET
TR26 2ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125C81%
10 HEATHERBELL GARDENS
TR26 2LJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,00065£3,769E81%

Dig deeper into this address