HouseValuation
Home·TR20·Valuation

43, COLLYGREE PARC, TR20 9LY

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,164

Median £3,973/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£390,000
Estimated value: £270,164Last sold (May 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TR20 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MEADOW VIEW
TR20 9HB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00063£5,556E82%
10 PRIMROSE LANE ESTATE
TR20 9LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00073£3,973D80%
7 CHURCHFIELD CLOSE
TR20 8ER · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,00077£4,091D78%
12 MEADOW VIEW
TR20 9HB · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00079£4,937D77%
41 TREGURTHA VIEW
TR20 9LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00072£3,125E77%
8 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
TR20 9HW · Semi-detached
May 2025£299,00082£3,646D76%
QUE SERA BACK LANE
TR20 8EP · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00076£3,947C76%
37 TRELAWNEY ESTATE
TR20 8SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00085£2,647C75%
30 DARLINGTON ROAD
TR20 8JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£325,00066£4,924D75%
GALOWVA COTTAGES (1)
TR20 8DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00061£3,443D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address