HouseValuation
Home·TR2·Valuation

3, TREGONY HILL, TR2 5RU

Semi-detached·144·EPC F
Estimated value
£556,560

Median £3,865/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £545,000£1,400,001
Estimated value: £556,560Last sold (Nov 2020): £368,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TR2 5RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
EAST HOUSE STATION ROAD
TR2 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000152£2,533D79%
21 LORDS MEADOW
TR2 5RZ · Detached
Jul 2025£545,000141£3,865F78%
TREMAYNE, 37 CHURCHTOWN ROAD
TR2 5DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£735,000157£4,682F77%
4 TREGONY HILL
TR2 5RU · Terraced
Nov 2024£200,000156£1,282G75%
PERNICKETY
TR2 4LY · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000162£2,562D74%
PENBERTHA
TR2 4RX · Detached
Feb 2026£665,330150£4,436D73%
6 LORDS MEADOW
TR2 5RZ · Detached
Jan 2025£495,000136£3,640F73%
VERBENA COTTAGE GIBRALTAR TERRACE
TR2 5BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,400,00182£17,073F73%
HOBBITS THE SQUARE
TR2 4DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£170,000144£1,181E72%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
TR2 5HG · Semi-detached
May 2024£1,150,000127£9,055E72%

Dig deeper into this address