Estimated value
£548,830
Median £3,865/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £480,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £548,830Last sold (Nov 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near TR2 5RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PERNICKETY TR2 4LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 162 | £2,562 | D | 83% |
PENBERTHA TR2 4RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,330 | 150 | £4,436 | D | 82% |
21 LORDS MEADOW TR2 5RZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £545,000 | 141 | £3,865 | F | 81% |
THE OLD FORGE TR2 5NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 72 | £6,667 | E | 78% |
TREGANTLE TR2 5TD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 120 | £3,208 | D | 78% |
7 OLD TANNERY LANE TR2 4PZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | C | 78% |
4 PARC AN DILLON ROAD TR2 5DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 108 | £6,389 | D | 78% |
SUMMERS VIEW TRELAWNEY ROAD TR2 5BU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,100,000 | 160 | £6,875 | D | 78% |
VERCOE FORE STREET TR2 4RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £292,000 | 112 | £2,607 | D | 77% |