HouseValuation
Home·TR2·Valuation

107, CARNE VIEW ROAD, TR2 4TR

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£283,694

Median £3,418/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £292,500£505,000
Estimated value: £283,694Last sold (Jan 2011): £175,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near TR2 4TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 CARNE VIEW ROAD
TR2 4TR · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,00073£4,178C89%
NANSAWSAN COTTAGE, 3 NANSAWSAN TERRACE
TR2 4PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£312,00084£3,714D88%
26 FORE STREET
TR2 5RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00094£2,128E85%
4A CHURCH TERRACE
TR2 4JN · Terraced
Sept 2025£505,00089£5,674E85%
HAZELBURY COTTAGE THE SQUARE
TR2 4LG · Terraced
Jul 2025£232,00072£3,222E84%
48 CHURCH VIEW ROAD
TR2 4JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£299,95090£3,333E83%
35 POLSUE WAY
TR2 4BE · Terraced
Oct 2025£292,50076£3,849D83%
STONELEIGH (2) STATION ROAD
TR2 4EE · Terraced
Jun 2025£185,00083£2,229E83%
4 PARC AN DOWR GARDENS
TR2 4FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00079£3,418D82%
10 THE SQUARE
TR2 4DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00076£2,961C82%

Dig deeper into this address