HouseValuation
Home·TR2·Valuation

9, GWEL AN NANS, TR2 4ND

Detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,697

Median £4,031/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£450,000
Estimated value: £350,697Last sold (Jun 2022): £365,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TR2 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 GWEL AN NANS
TR2 4ND · Detached
Jan 2026£450,00099£4,545C95%
5 GWEL AN NANS
TR2 4ND · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00078£4,167C91%
15 CREEKSIDE VIEW
TR2 4BS · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50094£3,431C89%
THE ANCHORAGE TOP HILL
TR2 4TP · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00087£3,103D88%
MANDERVILLE WAGG LANE
TR2 4JX · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00093£4,409D86%
10 ST AUSTELL ROAD
TR2 4LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289C85%
31 GWEL AN NANS
TR2 4ND · Detached
Mar 2025£362,50078£4,647D83%
29 CULLEN VIEW
TR2 4NY · Detached
Oct 2025£395,00098£4,031D83%
17 CHURCH VIEW ROAD
TR2 4JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00091£3,077C82%
VERCOE FORE STREET
TR2 4RS · Detached
Mar 2026£292,000112£2,607D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address