HouseValuation
Home·TR19·Valuation

4, TREGESEAL TERRACE, TR19 7PL

Terraced·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,050

Median £3,287/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £445,000£651,000
Estimated value: £493,050Last sold (Dec 1998): £56,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TR19 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE MEETING PLACE NORTH ROW
TR19 7LB · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,000143£3,287D85%
TRELEW OLD COASTGUARD ROW
TR19 7DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000 - - - 75%
25 PLEASANT TERRACE
TR19 7JG · Terraced
Dec 2024£450,000142£3,169E75%
CARN ROS (3)
TR19 7UF · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00091£2,582D75%
7 BOSCASWELL ESTATE
TR19 7EU · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00081£1,358D74%
14 LEVANT ROAD
TR19 7SU · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000102£3,431D74%
33 LAFROWDA CLOSE
TR19 7HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£182,50085£2,147D74%
1 ST JOHNS TERRACE
TR19 7DP · Terraced
Feb 2024£445,000130£3,423D73%
MAYON GREEN HOUSE MAYON GREEN
TR19 7AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000124£3,831D73%
RADJEL HOUSE BOSCASWELL TERRACE
TR19 7DS · Other
Mar 2026£651,000129£5,047B73%

Dig deeper into this address