Estimated value
£160,433
Median £3,913/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£266,000
Estimated value: £160,433Last sold (Aug 2021): £160,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near TR18 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 TREMAINE CLOSE TR18 3QS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £138,000 | 36 | £3,833 | D | 86% |
4 JAMAICA TERRACE TR18 3HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
71 TREMAINE CLOSE TR18 3QS · Terraced | May 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | D | 82% |
6 LANNOWETH ROAD TR18 3AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £266,000 | 35 | £7,600 | D | 82% |
95 MANOR WAY TR18 3HL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 40 | £4,250 | E | 81% |
6 JAMAICA PLACE TR18 3HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £204,000 | 36 | £5,667 | E | 81% |
35 NEW STREET TR18 2NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 45 | £2,800 | E | 81% |
8 LOWER CHYWOONE HILL TR18 5AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 49 | £4,939 | D | 80% |
HARBOUR LIGHTS (3) FORE STREET TR18 5JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 46 | £3,913 | C | 79% |