Estimated value
£160,716
Median £2,724/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £158,000£487,000
Estimated value: £160,716Last sold (Sept 2017): £175,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near TR18 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) ALEXANDRA ROAD TR18 4LY · Other | Oct 2025 | £39,999 | 57 | £702 | E | 81% |
2 - 3 ALEXANDRA ROAD TR18 4LY · Other | Oct 2025 | £39,999 | 59 | £678 | D | 78% |
2 CHYANDOUR PLACE TR18 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £101,000 | 56 | £1,804 | D | 76% |
3 PLEASANT PLACE TR18 3EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 60 | £4,667 | E | 76% |
8 TREMAINE CLOSE TR18 3QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 58 | £2,724 | D | 72% |
40 CARDINNIS ROAD TR18 4RP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 67 | £3,955 | D | 71% |
10 HEABROOK PARC TR18 3QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 60 | £4,208 | C | 71% |
A T S EUROMASTER TR18 3AS · Other | Oct 2025 | £487,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
2 PENLEE STREET TR18 2DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | D | 70% |