Estimated value
£149,487
Median £3,833/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£266,000
Estimated value: £149,487Last sold (Oct 2019): £155,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near TR18 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHYANDOUR PLACE TR18 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £101,000 | 56 | £1,804 | D | 85% |
4 JAMAICA TERRACE TR18 3HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
6 LANNOWETH ROAD TR18 3AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £266,000 | 35 | £7,600 | D | 82% |
95 MANOR WAY TR18 3HL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 40 | £4,250 | E | 81% |
6 JAMAICA PLACE TR18 3HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £204,000 | 36 | £5,667 | E | 81% |
57 TREMAINE CLOSE TR18 3QS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £138,000 | 36 | £3,833 | D | 80% |
8 LOWER CHYWOONE HILL TR18 5AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 49 | £4,939 | D | 80% |
71 TREMAINE CLOSE TR18 3QS · Terraced | May 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | D | 76% |
35 NEW STREET TR18 2NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 45 | £2,800 | E | 75% |