HouseValuation
Home·TR18·Valuation

45, BOSCATHNOE WAY, TR18 3JS

Terraced·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£276,920

Median £3,010/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£365,000
Estimated value: £276,920Last sold (Jun 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near TR18 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 RICHMOND STREET
TR18 3ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£301,00087£3,460D84%
49 BOSCATHNOE WAY
TR18 3JS · Terraced
Sept 2024£260,00082£3,171E83%
GWITHEL GWAVAS (1) THE BOWJEY HILL
TR18 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00094£3,883D82%
13 POLTAIR TERRACE
TR18 3EG · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,000103£3,010D82%
9 PARK ROAD
TR18 5DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£238,00082£2,902D82%
27 NEVADA STREET
TR18 3EU · Terraced
Aug 2025£215,00082£2,622D82%
3 POLTAIR TERRACE
TR18 3EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000117£2,564D81%
52 POLMEERE ROAD
TR18 3PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00088£3,011E81%
15 ST CLARE STREET
TR18 2PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00096£1,875D81%
5 ROSCADGHILL PARC
TR18 3QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00079£2,785C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address