HouseValuation
Home·TR18·Valuation

38, BOSCATHNOE WAY, TR18 3JS

Detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£426,010

Median £3,770/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £460,000£775,000
Estimated value: £426,010Last sold (Feb 2020): £270,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near TR18 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NEVADA VILLA HEA ROAD
TR18 3HB · Detached
Jul 2025£525,000123£4,268E83%
13A WESLEY STREET
TR18 3EW · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000145£2,517D82%
MILL HOUSE POLTAIR TERRACE
TR18 3EG · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000137£2,555E82%
24 RESTORMEL ROAD
TR18 5QP · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000115£4,261D81%
21 ALEXANDRA GARDENS
TR18 4SY · Detached
Dec 2025£540,00098£5,510D80%
SEA VIEW ADIT LANE
TR18 5DX · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000100£3,500D79%
11 LANDERYON GARDENS
TR18 4JN · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000129£6,008D78%
6 HELNOWETH COTTAGES
TR18 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000122£3,770E78%
1 REENS ROAD
TR18 3HP · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00086£3,140G77%
3 POLTAIR TERRACE
TR18 3EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000117£2,564D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address