HouseValuation
Home·TR18·Valuation

23, PARC LETTA, TR18 3EF

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,072

Median £4,016/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £250,000£291,000
Estimated value: £269,072Last sold (Jun 2005): £167,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TR18 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PARC LETTA
TR18 3EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00067£3,582C94%
10 HEABROOK PARC
TR18 3QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,50060£4,208C89%
30 LESKINNICK TERRACE
TR18 2HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£291,00072£4,042C84%
8 TREMAINE CLOSE
TR18 3QT · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,00058£2,724D84%
2 CHYANDOUR PLACE
TR18 3LS · Terraced
Mar 2026£101,00056£1,804D82%
3 PLEASANT PLACE
TR18 3EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00060£4,667E82%
5 ROSCADGHILL PARC
TR18 3QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00079£2,785C80%
24 GWAVAS STREET
TR18 2DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00057£4,386C80%
24 ADELAIDE STREET
TR18 2ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00061£4,016D80%
1 QUEENS COURT
TR18 4JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£252,00071£3,549D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address