Estimated value
£159,068
Median £4,186/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £170,000£266,000
Estimated value: £159,068Last sold (Aug 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near TR18 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 MANOR WAY TR18 3HL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 40 | £4,250 | E | 78% |
6 JAMAICA PLACE TR18 3HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £204,000 | 36 | £5,667 | E | 78% |
2 MILLFIELD TR18 3DR · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £180,000 | 43 | £4,186 | E | 78% |
13 MILLFIELD TR18 3DR · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
6 LANNOWETH ROAD TR18 3AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £266,000 | 35 | £7,600 | D | 73% |
35 NEW STREET TR18 2NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 45 | £2,800 | E | 72% |
THE FLATS (50) JELBERT WAY TR18 3DW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £65,000 | 37 | £1,757 | E | 72% |
57 TREMAINE CLOSE TR18 3QS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £138,000 | 36 | £3,833 | D | 71% |
8 LOWER CHYWOONE HILL TR18 5AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 49 | £4,939 | D | 71% |