Estimated value
£176,490
Median £3,922/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £176,490Last sold (Jan 2026): £126,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near TR18 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LOWER CHYWOONE HILL TR18 5AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 49 | £4,939 | D | 83% |
2 PENLEE STREET TR18 2DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | D | 81% |
56 CALDWELLS ROAD TR18 2BP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | D | 80% |
4 JAMAICA TERRACE TR18 3HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | D | 80% |
95 MANOR WAY TR18 3HL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 40 | £4,250 | E | 79% |
27 CALDWELLS ROAD TR18 2BW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £227,500 | 58 | £3,922 | E | 79% |
3 FRADGAN PLACE TR18 5BD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £252,500 | 50 | £5,050 | E | 78% |
38 NEW STREET TR18 2NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 64 | £3,984 | D | 78% |
FRANWILL COTTAGES (2) CHURCH STREET TR18 5JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,600 | 51 | £2,267 | C | 78% |
2 JOHNS PLACE TR18 2HZ · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | E | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address