Estimated value
£221,193
Median £3,511/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £195,000£295,000
Estimated value: £221,193Last sold (Sept 2022): £224,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near TR18 2FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 ST CLARE FLATS TR18 2PR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 86% |
11 ARMISTICE GARDENS TR18 2FX · Flat | Jan 2025 | £195,000 | 54 | £3,611 | B | 85% |
TRAFALGAR COURT (8) EAST TERRACE TR18 2TB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 47 | £3,511 | B | 83% |
10 ARMISTICE GARDENS TR18 2FX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | B | 83% |
PENROSE COURT (18) CHYANDOUR CLIFF TR18 3LG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 71 | £3,592 | C | 81% |
MOUNT'S BAY LODGE (25) NEW TOWN LANE TR18 2FJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 66 | £4,470 | C | 80% |
TRAFALGAR COURT (1) EAST TERRACE TR18 2TB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | B | 79% |
FLAT 2, 9 PENARE TERRACE TR18 2DT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | D | 79% |
MOUNT'S BAY LODGE (42) NEW TOWN LANE TR18 2FJ · Flat | May 2025 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | C | 79% |