HouseValuation
Home·TR18·Valuation

4, ST JAMES STREET, TR18 2BT

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,435

Median £3,955/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £242,000£274,000
Estimated value: £225,435Last sold (Apr 1999): £46,950

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near TR18 2BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ALVERNE BUILDINGS
TR18 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00063£3,016C88%
47 ST JAMES STREET
TR18 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00064£3,516C86%
2 PENLEE STREET
TR18 2DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00054£2,130D84%
24 ADELAIDE STREET
TR18 2ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00061£4,016D82%
25 ST JAMES STREET
TR18 2BT · Terraced
Mar 2025£225,00064£3,516D81%
1 BULLOCK MARKET TERRACE
TR18 2PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£185,00063£2,937D81%
40 CARDINNIS ROAD
TR18 4RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00067£3,955D80%
38 NEW STREET
TR18 2NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00064£3,984D80%
13 LESKINNICK TERRACE
TR18 2HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£274,00062£4,419D80%
8 LOWER CHYWOONE HILL
TR18 5AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,00049£4,939D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address