Estimated value
£299,355
Median £2,851/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £299,355Last sold (Aug 2013): £185,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near TR18 2BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 BELGRAVIA STREET TR18 2BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 108 | £3,148 | E | 94% |
57 BELGRAVIA STREET TR18 2BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 102 | £3,186 | D | 88% |
15 ST CLARE STREET TR18 2PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | D | 86% |
26 TOLVER ROAD TR18 2AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 117 | £3,120 | D | 85% |
4 VICTORIA SQUARE TR18 2EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £297,500 | 120 | £2,479 | D | 83% |
3 POLTAIR TERRACE TR18 3EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 117 | £2,564 | D | 82% |
GWITHEL GWAVAS (1) THE BOWJEY HILL TR18 5LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 94 | £3,883 | D | 82% |
10 ST MARYS STREET TR18 2DH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £273,500 | 97 | £2,820 | D | 82% |