Estimated value
£319,060
Median £3,010/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £297,500£365,000
Estimated value: £319,060Last sold (May 2018): £155,000
A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 63 points.
Sales near TR18 2BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 BELGRAVIA STREET TR18 2BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 108 | £3,148 | E | 88% |
86 FORE STREET TR18 5JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 101 | £1,584 | G | 83% |
57 BELGRAVIA STREET TR18 2BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 102 | £3,186 | D | 82% |
15 ST CLARE STREET TR18 2PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | D | 80% |
16 HOLLY TERRACE TR18 3EL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £103,000 | 94 | £1,096 | G | 79% |
26 TOLVER ROAD TR18 2AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 117 | £3,120 | D | 79% |
6 REGENT SQUARE TR18 4BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 84 | £2,976 | G | 78% |
11 BELLEVUE TERRACE TR18 2BZ · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | G | 77% |
21 BELGRAVIA STREET TR18 2BJ · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £282,500 | 93 | £3,038 | G | 77% |