HouseValuation
Home·TR17·Valuation

2, RHYMNEY VILLAS, TR17 0EA

Flat·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£507,654

Median £4,266/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £422,000£580,000
Estimated value: £507,654Last sold (Mar 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TR17 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GWEL AN MOR (4) FORE STREET
TR17 0DB · Flat
Oct 2025£365,00084£4,345C74%
8 BOLTERN ROAD
TR17 0DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,000112£1,920G73%
ST PIRANS COURT (1) WEST END
TR17 0EF · Flat
Feb 2026£245,00052£4,712F69%
1 GODOLPHIN AVENUE
TR17 0ES · Detached
Aug 2025£445,500108£4,125D69%
GWEL AN MOR (7) FORE STREET
TR17 0DB · Flat
Mar 2025£290,00084£3,452C69%
EBENEZER CHAPEL (2) WEST END
TR17 0EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000139£4,173D69%
EAST END HIGHER FORE STREET
TR17 0BQ · Terraced
May 2025£537,500126£4,266F66%
FELISKIRK COURT (FLAT 1) FELISKIRK LANE
TR17 0HA · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00030£9,000F66%
TREVENNER FARM HOUSE TREVENNER SQUARE
TR17 0BJ · Other
Nov 2024£422,000116£3,638E66%
TREGENVER NORTH STREET
TR17 0EA · Terraced
Sept 2022£550,000128£4,297E63%