HouseValuation
Home·TR17·Valuation

1, RHYMNEY VILLAS, TR17 0EA

Flat·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£282,404

Median £4,153/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £285,000£365,000
Estimated value: £282,404Last sold (Mar 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TR17 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ST PIRANS COURT (1) WEST END
TR17 0EF · Flat
Feb 2026£245,00052£4,712F81%
35 TREVENNER LANE
TR17 0BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£257,50062£4,153D74%
GWEL AN MOR (4) FORE STREET
TR17 0DB · Flat
Oct 2025£365,00084£4,345C74%
1 OATES ROAD
TR17 0AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00048£7,604E72%
PENHALE NORTH STREET
TR17 0ED · Terraced
Sept 2025£330,00068£4,853D70%
THE OLD MANSE (FLAT 4) TREVENNER SQUARE
TR17 0BJ · Flat
Feb 2023£250,00076£3,289E70%
THE OLD MANSE (FLAT 3) TREVENNER SQUARE
TR17 0BJ · Flat
Nov 2022£82,50076£1,086E69%
THE OLD MANSE (FLAT 2) TREVENNER SQUARE
TR17 0BJ · Flat
Oct 2022£240,00076£3,158E69%
GWEL AN MOR (7) FORE STREET
TR17 0DB · Flat
Mar 2025£290,00084£3,452C69%
THE OLD MANSE (FLAT 1) TREVENNER SQUARE
TR17 0BJ · Flat
Sept 2022£285,00076£3,750E69%