Estimated value
£281,358
Median £3,654/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £281,358Last sold (Jan 2017): £235,500
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near TR16 6PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ALBION ROW TR16 5QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 73 | £2,630 | E | 85% |
13 ALBION ROW TR16 5QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £242,500 | 66 | £3,674 | E | 85% |
1A CHURCH STREET TR16 5RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | E | 84% |
1A POLHIGEY TERRACE TR16 6PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 63 | £4,222 | D | 83% |
1 THE SQUARE TR16 6PZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 74 | £2,500 | E | 83% |
5 CHYNANCE TR16 4NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | D | 83% |
COTSWOLD TREVARTH TERRACE TR16 6AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | D | 82% |
8 CHYNANCE TR16 4NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | E | 82% |
4 LANNER MOOR TR16 6HY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £283,000 | 73 | £3,877 | D | 81% |