HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

4, MOORFIELD VILLAS, TR16 5NL

Terraced·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£283,338

Median £2,862/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £235,000£375,000
Estimated value: £283,338Last sold (Sept 2006): £210,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near TR16 5NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 TRENOWETH ESTATE
TR16 4AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,50090£2,250E85%
18 ALBION ROW
TR16 5QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,00073£2,630E84%
1A CHURCH STREET
TR16 5RW · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00071£3,099E83%
6 BRIGGAN CLOSE
TR16 5EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00091£659B82%
LABURNUM HOUSE VOGUE
TR16 5NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000104£2,260E82%
24 UNITED ROAD
TR16 5QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605D81%
1 CHURCH STREET
TR16 5RW · Terraced
Oct 2025£176,00071£2,479E80%
19 GREENFIELD TERRACE
TR16 4LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167D79%
3 LANNER HILL
TR16 6DB · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000100£3,000E79%
HILLCREST HOUSE WHEAL ROSE
TR16 5DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,00087£2,862D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address