HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

4, WHEAL GORLAND ROAD, TR16 5LT

Detached·102·EPC F
Estimated value
£396,678

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,950Median £350,000£555,000
Estimated value: £396,678Last sold (Jan 2023): £350,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 56/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 56/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TR16 5LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE BUNGALOW
TR16 5PP · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889E84%
CARNKIE FARM
TR16 6RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000117£4,744F84%
LOSCOMBE FARM (THE BARN) LOSCOMBE LANE
TR16 6LP · Detached
Dec 2025£249,95094£2,659F83%
CARN MARTH COVE HOUSE HILLSIDE ROAD
TR16 5AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00089£3,596D82%
KERNICK COTTAGE SPARRY BOTTOM
TR16 5SH · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000109£4,358D81%
MELBOURNE MERRITTS HILL
TR16 4HD · Detached
Sept 2025£317,50095£3,342F80%
THE NOOK PENNANCE ROAD
TR16 5TF · Detached
Oct 2025£385,00097£3,969D80%
BRIENZ BATTERY HILL
TR16 4NR · Detached
Dec 2025£433,50092£4,712E80%
TRESCO
TR16 6LJ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000109£2,844E80%
TRECARN
TR16 6AF · Detached
Dec 2025£299,95092£3,260E80%

Dig deeper into this address