HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

3, WHEAL GORLAND ROAD, TR16 5LT

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,115

Median £3,971/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £270,000£363,000
Estimated value: £258,115Last sold (Nov 2023): £150,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TR16 5LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MANOR ROAD
TR16 5SD · Detached
Dec 2025£363,00071£5,113D88%
26 WHEAL GORLAND ROAD
TR16 5LT · Detached
Mar 2025£325,00071£4,577D87%
1 TRESITHNEY ROAD
TR16 5QZ · Detached
Sept 2025£310,00064£4,844D85%
38 TREVELTHAN ROAD
TR16 4DX · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00066£3,939D84%
LITTLE ALEXANDRA, 20 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TR16 4DY · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00066£4,848D83%
23 WHEAL GORLAND ROAD
TR16 5LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50054£3,750E82%
9 TREVINCE PARC
TR16 5QX · Detached
Mar 2025£270,00068£3,971D80%
14 VALLEY GARDENS
TR16 4EE · Detached
Nov 2025£230,00060£3,833C79%
74 BOSVEAN GARDENS
TR16 4DH · Detached
Feb 2026£110,00057£1,930F79%
1 CAREW CLOSE
TR16 5LF · Detached
Apr 2025£250,00070£3,571E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address