HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

13, TREGEA CLOSE, TR16 4TR

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,610

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £379,610Last sold (Aug 2023): £392,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TR16 4TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TREGEA CLOSE
TR16 4TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00080£3,875C91%
12 VALLEY GARDENS
TR16 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,000109£780C90%
SUMMER CHAPEL (2)
TR16 4AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000108£2,407D86%
7 CHURCH ROAD
TR16 4SR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000109£3,670C83%
16 TREGEA CLOSE
TR16 4TR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00079£3,797C83%
27 PARK AN LANN
TR16 4FQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00097£1,237B81%
LICHEN
TR16 4QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£326,00095£3,432E80%
49 POLDARK ROAD
TR16 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£299,950103£2,912C80%
CARN VIEW
TR16 4RR · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000113£3,451D79%
10 TREFORTHLAN
TR16 4RN · Semi-detached
May 2025£380,00097£3,918D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address