HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

2, CHURCHTOWN, TR16 4SW

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,440

Median £3,674/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £245,000£266,000
Estimated value: £220,440Last sold (Sept 2002): £92,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TR16 4SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BOSVEAN GARDENS
TR16 4DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00060£4,083D89%
9 TREGULLAN
TR16 4DG · Terraced
Jun 2025£150,00060£2,500D83%
13 ALBION ROW
TR16 5QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,50066£3,674E82%
5 BRIDGE ROW
TR16 4QW · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00054£3,426E82%
13 HOMEFIELD PARK
TR16 4AB · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00071£3,169D82%
1A POLHIGEY TERRACE
TR16 6PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£266,00063£4,222D81%
WISTERIA COTTAGE VOGUEBELOTH
TR16 4EU · Terraced
Jul 2025£245,00059£4,153E81%
8 ROBARTES TERRACE
TR16 4RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00059£4,407D80%
11 CHURCHTOWN ROAD
TR16 4SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00067£2,090D80%
5 CHYNANCE
TR16 4NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00079£3,291D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address