Estimated value
£281,062
Median £3,158/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £250,000£375,000
Estimated value: £281,062Last sold (Sept 1999): £76,000
A
Now: 11/100 (G)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 11/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 63 points.
Sales near TR16 4LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 TRENOWETH ESTATE TR16 4AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 90 | £2,250 | E | 84% |
5 CHYNANCE TR16 4NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | D | 82% |
8 CHYNANCE TR16 4NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | E | 81% |
3 CLIFF TERRACE TR16 4LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 120 | £1,667 | G | 79% |
19 GREENFIELD TERRACE TR16 4LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | D | 78% |
SUNNYSIDE (3) TR16 5TH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | G | 77% |
22 CHYNANCE TR16 4NL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £232,000 | 88 | £2,636 | E | 77% |
6 BRIGGAN CLOSE TR16 5EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 91 | £659 | B | 77% |
27 TRESITHNEY ROAD TR16 5QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | F | 76% |