HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

4, PENDEEN PARK, TR16 4FS

Detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£368,187

Median £3,317/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £340,000£390,000
Estimated value: £368,187Last sold (Jun 2021): £147,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TR16 4FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CARN VIEW
TR16 4RR · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000113£3,451D82%
2 PRIMROSE GARDENS
TR16 4EH · Detached
Dec 2025£353,50099£3,571D81%
8 WARWICK AVENUE
TR16 4DZ · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000142£2,711B81%
12 VALLEY GARDENS
TR16 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,000109£780C81%
7 FORTH VEAN
TR16 4NY · Detached
Oct 2025£385,00098£3,929D80%
5A ST STEPHENS CRESCENT
TR16 4FP · Detached
Feb 2025£340,000108£3,148B80%
27 PARK AN LANN
TR16 4FQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00097£1,237B78%
35 TREFORTHLAN
TR16 4RN · Detached
Aug 2025£335,000101£3,317D78%
SUMMER CHAPEL (2)
TR16 4AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000108£2,407D77%
GILBERT COOMBE
TR16 4HG · Detached
Oct 2025£330,00095£3,474G77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address