HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

14, VALLEY GARDENS, TR16 4EE

Detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,880

Median £4,198/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £260,000£320,000
Estimated value: £251,880Last sold (Nov 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TR16 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 TREVELTHAN ROAD
TR16 4DX · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00066£3,939D86%
LITTLE ALEXANDRA, 20 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TR16 4DY · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00066£4,848D85%
CARNE VIEW COTTAGE VENTONRAZE
TR16 4RY · Detached
Sept 2025£232,50052£4,471C85%
15 TREVELTHAN ROAD
TR16 4DX · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00067£4,179B84%
74 BOSVEAN GARDENS
TR16 4DH · Detached
Feb 2026£110,00057£1,930F81%
11 VALLEY GARDENS
TR16 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£255,00063£4,048C80%
56 ALEXANDRA CLOSE
TR16 4RS · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00050£5,200D79%
PENBERTHY COURT (2) PENBERTHY ROAD
TR16 4LR · Flat
Feb 2026£222,50053£4,198C78%
TOLECEVY
TR16 4AJ · Detached
Dec 2024£232,00067£3,463C78%
2 ALEXANDRA CLOSE
TR16 4RS · Detached
Nov 2024£299,95068£4,411C78%

Dig deeper into this address