HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

12, VALLEY GARDENS, TR16 4EE

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£389,239

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £353,500£415,000
Estimated value: £389,239Last sold (Feb 2026): £85,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near TR16 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUMMER CHAPEL (2)
TR16 4AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000108£2,407D87%
15 TREGEA CLOSE
TR16 4TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00080£3,875C85%
7 CHURCH ROAD
TR16 4SR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000109£3,670C83%
27 PARK AN LANN
TR16 4FQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00097£1,237B81%
LICHEN
TR16 4QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£326,00095£3,432E80%
49 POLDARK ROAD
TR16 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£299,950103£2,912C80%
CARN VIEW
TR16 4RR · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000113£3,451D79%
10 TREFORTHLAN
TR16 4RN · Semi-detached
May 2025£380,00097£3,918D79%
STEPPING STONES SUNNYVALE ROAD
TR16 4NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£415,000112£3,705C78%
2 PRIMROSE GARDENS
TR16 4EH · Detached
Dec 2025£353,50099£3,571D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address