HouseValuation
Home·TR15·Valuation

4, CREMBLING WELL, TR15 3EA

Detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£377,944

Median £3,176/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £330,000£470,000
Estimated value: £377,944Last sold (Jul 2018): £330,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TR15 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHYNOWETH, 7 HIGHER MOUNT AMBROSE LANE
TR15 1RD · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000116£2,759C85%
84 SUNNYSIDE PARC
TR15 3LY · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000123£3,455D85%
38 TREVENSON PARK
TR15 3FA · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000127£3,307B84%
10 HIGHER WEST TOLGUS
TR15 3TP · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000146£3,219C83%
CHY LOWENA
TR15 3AS · Detached
May 2025£320,000102£3,137C82%
CHY KOSEL
TR15 3AS · Detached
May 2025£324,000102£3,176C82%
42 AGAR CRESCENT
TR15 3NG · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00096£3,438C82%
59 SUNNYSIDE PARC
TR15 3LX · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000125£2,880E81%
TREGENNA WEST PARK
TR15 3AJ · Detached
Jun 2025£320,000122£2,623D80%
1 WENTWORTH CLOSE
TR15 2NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address