Estimated value
£186,984
Median £3,339/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £210,000£249,950
Estimated value: £186,984Last sold (Feb 2026): £155,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near TR15 2TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 TOWN FARM TR15 2XG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £217,500 | 64 | £3,398 | C | 88% |
15 TRELOWETH WAY TR15 3TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | C | 86% |
18 TREFUSIS TERRACE TR15 2HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 63 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
114 FALMOUTH ROAD TR15 2QP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £167,000 | 64 | £2,609 | C | 83% |
55A SOUTH PARK TR15 3AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | C | 83% |
17 CHAPEL STREET TR15 2DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 64 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
38 PARK ROAD TR15 2JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 57 | £3,719 | C | 82% |
35 WHYM KIBBAL COURT TR15 2FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | D | 81% |
30 PENHALE ESTATE TR15 1HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 56 | £3,339 | C | 81% |