HouseValuation
Home·TR15·Valuation

7, GILLY FIELDS, TR15 2TF

Detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,800

Median £3,784/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £279,950£385,000
Estimated value: £283,800Last sold (Jun 2018): £200,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TR15 2TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ALBANY GARDENS
TR15 2PA · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00074£3,919D88%
10 CLIJAH CLOSE
TR15 2NS · Detached
Aug 2025£385,00074£5,203D84%
29 WESTBORNE HEIGHTS
TR15 2TQ · Detached
Jun 2025£279,95081£3,456D82%
TOWN FARM COTTAGES (4) FALMOUTH ROAD
TR15 2QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00071£3,028D82%
25 KNIGHTS WAY
TR15 1NL · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00074£3,784C81%
1 WENTWORTH CLOSE
TR15 2NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957C81%
11 HIGHLAND PARK
TR15 2EX · Detached
Nov 2025£267,50094£2,846D81%
18 TRELAWNEY AVENUE
TR15 1RH · Detached
Oct 2025£211,00067£3,149D81%
8 EAST PARK
TR15 2DP · Detached
Apr 2025£272,50066£4,129D81%
2 ALBANY GARDENS
TR15 2PA · Detached
Mar 2025£306,00069£4,435D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address