HouseValuation
Home·TR15·Valuation

39, ROSELAND GARDENS, TR15 1PY

Detached·69·EPC F
Estimated value
£233,289

Median £3,381/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £235,000£289,000
Estimated value: £233,289Last sold (Feb 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near TR15 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIRLAWNE, 11
TR15 1RG · Detached
Dec 2025£214,95078£2,756E84%
9 TREVINGEY PARC
TR15 3BZ · Detached
Oct 2025£289,00068£4,250F81%
25 KNIGHTS WAY
TR15 1NL · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00074£3,784C81%
2 COLEBROOK CLOSE
TR15 1DW · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00060£4,167D80%
56 TRESADERNS ROAD
TR15 1BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00063£2,698F80%
6 KING STREET
TR15 1JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£226,50067£3,381E80%
18 TRELAWNEY AVENUE
TR15 1RH · Detached
Oct 2025£211,00067£3,149D80%
59 ROSELAND GARDENS
TR15 1PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00072£3,264C80%
23 MOORFIELD ROAD
TR15 3QB · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00059£4,153D80%
16 BULLERS TERRACE
TR15 1PQ · Other
Jan 2026£60,00071£845F77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address