Estimated value
£210,357
Median £3,339/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £195,000£237,000
Estimated value: £210,357Last sold (Dec 2022): £208,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TR15 1EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 JENNINGS ROAD TR15 1EB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £237,000 | 70 | £3,386 | B | 89% |
8 FOUNDRY ROW TR15 1AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £169,500 | 67 | £2,530 | C | 88% |
25 RULE STREET TR15 1EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £226,000 | 63 | £3,587 | B | 85% |
15 TRELOWETH WAY TR15 3TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | C | 83% |
30 PENHALE ESTATE TR15 1HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 56 | £3,339 | C | 83% |
3 BOWDENS ROW TR15 2TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | C | 82% |
7 PENLEAN CLOSE TR15 1NU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £228,000 | 55 | £4,145 | C | 82% |
90A PLAIN AN GWARRY TR15 1HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | D | 82% |
34A BLIGHTS ROW TR15 1JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | D | 82% |