Estimated value
£287,287
Median £3,157/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,056Median £299,950£345,000
Estimated value: £287,287Last sold (Feb 2017): £185,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near TR14 9ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 LAITY ROAD TR14 9EL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £299,950 | 95 | £3,157 | D | 88% |
23 TRETHANNAS GARDENS TR14 0LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 95 | £3,632 | D | 86% |
14 ENYS ROAD TR14 8TN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £186,000 | 104 | £1,788 | D | 86% |
27 TRESLOTHAN ROAD TR14 9EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | E | 85% |
2 NANCEVALLON TR14 9DE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 88 | £3,523 | E | 84% |
5 NEW STREET TR14 9EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | D | 83% |
17 GRENVILLE GARDENS TR14 9DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 90 | £2,111 | D | 83% |
2 TR14 0RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | E | 82% |
17 MAGOR AVENUE TR14 9HA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 67 | £2,612 | D | 82% |