Estimated value
£176,256
Median £3,264/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,375Median £182,000£325,000
Estimated value: £176,256Last sold (Jul 2015): £215,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Sales near TR14 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PARK AN TANSYS TR14 7PA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 56 | £3,000 | D | 82% |
52 CONDURROW ROAD TR14 7SR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | D | 82% |
17 MAGOR AVENUE TR14 9HA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 67 | £2,612 | D | 82% |
11 ROSEVALE CRESCENT TR14 7LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 55 | £4,873 | D | 79% |
4 ROCK CLOSE TR14 7TT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £102,375 | 51 | £2,007 | C | 79% |
28 PARK AN TANSYS TR14 7PA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £189,950 | 56 | £3,392 | C | 78% |
21 NEW ROAD TR14 9EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £182,000 | 56 | £3,250 | E | 78% |
34 TRECARRACK ROAD TR14 7UQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £159,950 | 49 | £3,264 | E | 77% |
12 SPRINGFIELD PARK TR14 0QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | D | 77% |