HouseValuation
Home·TR14·Valuation

33, PENDREA PARK, TR14 8PH

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£279,968

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £252,000£345,000
Estimated value: £279,968Last sold (Dec 2006): £163,500

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near TR14 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ENYS ROAD
TR14 8TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£186,000104£1,788D85%
11 KEGIN TERRACE
TR14 8FT · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00090£2,000B84%
30 STANNARY ROAD
TR14 8GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00074£3,405B83%
11 HULL ROAD
TR14 8GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00074£2,703B83%
56 PENDREA PARK
TR14 8PH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00090£2,500D83%
70 LAITY FIELDS
TR14 8RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315C82%
5 PENDOWER TERRACE
TR14 7BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000106£3,019D80%
23 TRETHANNAS GARDENS
TR14 0LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00095£3,632D80%
7 PARC AN BANS
TR14 7RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,950104£2,692C80%
46 HUGHVILLE STREET
TR14 8TS · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,000100£2,550C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address