Estimated value
£364,977
Median £3,411/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £345,000£450,000
Estimated value: £364,977Last sold (Jun 2023): £378,500
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near TR14 0DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SUNNY BROW TR14 0DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 112 | £3,839 | C | 90% |
29 SCOWBUDS TR14 8PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 95 | £3,158 | E | 84% |
1 WEST TEHIDY TR14 0HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 100 | £4,100 | D | 83% |
GWELTEK TR14 0DS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | B | 83% |
23 TRETHANNAS GARDENS TR14 0LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 95 | £3,632 | D | 82% |
3 PENTALEK ROAD TR14 7RQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 106 | £3,255 | E | 81% |
8 ROSEWARNE CLOSE TR14 0AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 107 | £3,411 | C | 80% |
37 TRELAWNEY ROAD TR14 7LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 121 | £1,384 | E | 80% |
37 HIDDERLEY PARK TR14 0DL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | C | 79% |