HouseValuation
Home·TR13·Valuation

8, THE GUE, TR13 9DN

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£268,002

Median £4,254/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,609Median £285,000£455,000
Estimated value: £268,002Last sold (Jul 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near TR13 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FORTH SCOL
TR13 9GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00061£4,016E85%
2 GILBERTS ROW
TR13 9QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00057£4,211E83%
LYNWOOD PENHELLAZ ROAD
TR13 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00067£4,254D82%
SURF COTTAGE LOE BAR ROAD
TR13 9ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,50051£5,735E82%
27 PENPONDS ROAD
TR13 9LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,60956£2,332D81%
16 CLAREMONT TERRACE
TR13 9JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00080£5,688E81%
39 PENPONDS ROAD
TR13 9LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£306,00073£4,192E81%
29 THOMAS STREET
TR13 9DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00069£2,609F80%
THE RETREAT CLIFF ROAD
TR13 9EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£347,00061£5,689D80%
2 COACHES CORNER
TR13 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£282,50056£5,045E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address