Estimated value
£217,961
Median £2,449/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £210,000£287,500
Estimated value: £217,961Last sold (Dec 2006): £184,950
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TR13 8DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 TRENETHICK PARC TR13 8LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 83 | £2,795 | C | 89% |
18 PLOVER AVENUE TR13 8FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 85 | £2,471 | C | 89% |
64 BULWARK ROAD TR13 8JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | C | 89% |
8 FLORA GARDENS TR13 8DW · Terraced | May 2025 | £240,000 | 98 | £2,449 | C | 88% |
51 BULWARK ROAD TR13 8JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | C | 87% |
4 KROON STADT VILLAS TR13 8QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,500 | 79 | £2,259 | D | 87% |
34 CHURCH STREET TR13 8TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 85 | £1,971 | D | 87% |
63 BULWARK ROAD TR13 8JG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 83 | £2,108 | C | 85% |
8 PENROSE ROAD TR13 8TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £287,500 | 84 | £3,423 | D | 85% |