HouseValuation
Home·TR12·Valuation

9, GIBBONS FIELDS, TR12 7EA

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,695

Median £4,159/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £450,000£557,500
Estimated value: £436,695Last sold (Aug 2025): £312,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near TR12 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 LAFLOUDER FIELDS
TR12 7HR · Detached
Dec 2025£460,00098£4,694D82%
MEADOWBANK ANGROUSE LANE
TR12 7JA · Detached
Dec 2025£557,500104£5,361D81%
SCHOOL COTTAGE
TR12 7PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00099£5,051F81%
3 GWEAL WOLLAS FIELDS
TR12 7BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00077£3,636D78%
8 RIVIERA CLOSE
TR12 7AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,00082£2,878C78%
17 LOWER PARC ESTATE
TR12 7AG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00079£3,608D78%
56 TREGELLAS ROAD
TR12 7DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50077£2,890E77%
CORANTYN COTTAGE
TR12 7BS · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000113£4,159C77%
12 TREMBEL ROAD
TR12 7DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00077£3,117E77%
68 LAFLOUDER FIELDS
TR12 7HR · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00095£4,737C77%

Dig deeper into this address