HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

6, TURNAWARE ROAD, TR11 4PH

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,792

Median £4,392/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £333,792Last sold (May 2016): £230,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TR11 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 MONGLEATH ROAD
TR11 4PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00083£4,398D90%
15 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
TR11 4LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00067£4,776D87%
34 VENTON ROAD
TR11 4JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00070£4,357D86%
41 BOSMEOR ROAD
TR11 4PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00074£4,392C85%
56 TREVERBYN ROAD
TR11 5BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00074£4,392D84%
8 HILLSIDE ROAD
TR11 4HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,00087£4,046C84%
16 MESSACK CLOSE
TR11 4QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00071£4,577F84%
1 HICHENS LANE
TR11 2NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00072£3,611E82%
9 SWANVALE ROAD
TR11 4HB · Semi-detached
May 2025£320,00084£3,810D82%
106 TREVERBYN ROAD
TR11 5BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00075£4,200D82%

Dig deeper into this address