Estimated value
£278,971
Median £3,623/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £285,000£350,000
Estimated value: £278,971Last sold (Oct 2019): £345,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TR11 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 VERNON PLACE TR11 3BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 83 | £3,193 | C | 95% |
15 RALEIGH PLACE TR11 3QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 91% |
1 HULLS LANE TR11 3HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | D | 87% |
45 BUDOCK TERRACE TR11 3NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £322,000 | 88 | £3,659 | D | 87% |
PENDRA LOWETH (3) MAEN VALLEY TR11 5BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 85% |
171 LONGFIELD TR11 4SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | C | 85% |
17 DAVEYS CLOSE TR11 5BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | C | 84% |
8 PENGELLY PLACE TR11 2HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,600 | 85 | £2,795 | C | 83% |
PENDRA LOWETH (55) MAEN VALLEY TR11 5BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | C | 83% |