Estimated value
£338,646
Median £4,398/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £350,000£500,000
Estimated value: £338,646Last sold (Jun 2025): £540,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TR11 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GARDEN MEADOW TR11 4SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 82 | £5,122 | C | 82% |
1 HICHENS LANE TR11 2NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | E | 81% |
7 TREVONEY TR11 5XB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 66 | £5,076 | D | 81% |
2 LONGFIELD TR11 4SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 77 | £3,013 | C | 81% |
7 COGOS PARK TR11 5SF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 66 | £5,455 | D | 80% |
71 NORTH PARADE TR11 2TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £259,000 | 104 | £2,490 | E | 80% |
2 TREVERYN PARC TR11 5EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 86 | £4,070 | E | 80% |
44 PENDARVES ROAD TR11 2TP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 70 | £3,357 | C | 80% |
COYNT TRE FLORENCE PLACE TR11 3NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | D | 79% |