HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

28, KIMBERLEY PARK ROAD, TR11 2DB

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£539,742

Median £3,801/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £500,000£645,000
Estimated value: £539,742Last sold (Sept 2022): £605,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TR11 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TREGENVER VILLAS
TR11 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000100£4,050D84%
KINFAUNS OAKLAND PARK
TR11 4JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000130£3,231D82%
9 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
TR11 2RW · Detached
Dec 2025£275,000131£2,099D82%
2 WESTERN TERRACE
TR11 4QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£595,000148£4,020D81%
48 DRACAENA AVENUE
TR11 2EQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000144£2,431E81%
26 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
TR11 2RW · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000146£3,801C81%
8 KIMBERLEY PARK ROAD
TR11 2DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000114£3,509D80%
13 BAR TERRACE
TR11 4BP · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,000134£4,627D80%
7 POLWHAVERAL TERRACE
TR11 2LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000163£3,067D80%
9 TREDYSON PLACE
TR11 2RH · Detached
Sept 2025£645,000146£4,418D79%

Dig deeper into this address