HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

18, KIMBERLEY PARK ROAD, TR11 2DB

Terraced·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£526,350

Median £3,509/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £472,000£825,000
Estimated value: £526,350Last sold (Oct 2015): £345,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR11 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 KIMBERLEY PARK ROAD
TR11 2DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000114£3,509D86%
13 BAR TERRACE
TR11 4BP · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,000134£4,627D86%
7 POLWHAVERAL TERRACE
TR11 2LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000163£3,067D86%
27 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
TR11 3LW · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,000130£3,038D82%
18 HARBOUR TERRACE
TR11 2AN · Terraced
Dec 2025£785,000119£6,597D82%
71 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
TR11 3LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,000139£3,201D82%
11 ERISEY TERRACE
TR11 2AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,000119£2,605D80%
21 PENROSE ROAD
TR11 2DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000109£4,128C80%
2 QUEEN MARY COURT
TR11 4SX · Terraced
Nov 2025£825,000134£6,157C79%
2 MINNIE PLACE
TR11 3NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£472,000151£3,126D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address